Menu
Home Page
Norbreck Primary Academy

Who's Who

Management

Management 1 Mrs K McCarter - Head Teacher
Management 2 Mr I Cooper - Deputy Headteacher
Management 3 Mr D Brookes - Business Manager
Management 4 Mrs V Cadwallader - Assistant HT + Y3 teacher

Administrative Staff

Administrative Staff 1 Mrs A Appleyard - Admin Assistant
Administrative Staff 2 Mrs G Radcliffe - Admin Assistant
Administrative Staff 3 Miss L Collins - Admin Assistant

SENCO

SENCO 1 Mrs A Reed + Y3 teacher

Teachers

Teachers 1 Mrs H Brady Y2 Teacher
Teachers 2 Miss E Burrows Y2 Teacher
Teachers 3 Mr A Conway Y3 Teacher
Teachers 4 Mrs G Gower Y3 Teacher
Teachers 5 Mrs G Greenwood Reception Teacher
Teachers 6 Miss J Hancock Y1 Teacher
Teachers 7 Mrs R Hancock Y1 Teacher
Teachers 8 Mrs K Howarth Teacher release
Teachers 9 Mrs J Ives Reception Teacher
Teachers 10 Mrs W Latherman Y4 Teacher
Teachers 11 Mrs R Monks Y1 Teacher
Teachers 12 Mr R Oakes Y2 Teacher
Teachers 13 Miss K Priestley Y6 Teacher
Teachers 14 Mrs H Reid Y5 Teacher
Teachers 15 Miss D Rogers Reception Teacher
Teachers 16 Mrs A Stallard Y5 Teacher
Teachers 17 Mrs A Swarbrick Y6 Teacher
Teachers 18 Mrs L Tidswell Y4 Teacher
Teachers 19 Mr S Timson Y4 Teacher
Teachers 20 Mrs C Watts Y5 Teacher
Teachers 21 Miss C Webster Y4 Teacher
Teachers 22 Mrs C Wilson Reception Teacher

Family Support Worker

Family Support Worker 1 Mrs M Hamer

Learning Mentor

Learning Mentor 1 Mrs M Cookson

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Ms P Abraham
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs C Bickerdike
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs C Bool
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs G Buckley
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs A Taylor
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs J Cotton
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs C Divine
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs M Felton
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs L Gleave
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs L Egan
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs T Edgar
Teaching Assistants 12 Mrs N Holland
Teaching Assistants 13 Miss L Mercer
Teaching Assistants 14 Mrs S Mercer
Teaching Assistants 15 Miss M Montgomerie
Teaching Assistants 16 Mrs P Nicholson
Teaching Assistants 17 Mrs R Rogers
Teaching Assistants 18 Mrs C Roskell
Teaching Assistants 19 Mrs C Rossall
Teaching Assistants 20 Mrs A Smart
Teaching Assistants 21 Mrs S Way-Grime
Teaching Assistants 22 Miss A Turner
Teaching Assistants 23 Mrs V Twidale
Teaching Assistants 24 Miss G. Buckley

Play Leaders

Play Leaders 1 Mrs C Bickerdike
Play Leaders 2 Mrs C Proctor
Play Leaders 3 Mrs C Rossall

Welfare Team

Welfare Team 1 Mrs S Ashford
Welfare Team 2 Mrs G Buckley
Welfare Team 3 Mrs J Horton
Welfare Team 4 Mrs K Hay
Welfare Team 5 Mrs N Jackson
Welfare Team 6 Mrs B Jones
Welfare Team 7 Mrs J Munro
Welfare Team 8 Mrs L Smerdon

Premises

Premises 1 Mr D Weaver - Premises Manager
Premises 2 Mr J Murray - Deputy Premises Manager

Cleaners

Cleaners 1 Mrs S Collinson
Cleaners 2 Mr J Dover
Cleaners 3 Mrs S Race
Top